ENTRY LIST – PGM CCM CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 JOHN CATLIN USA
2 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
3 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
4 NICK SHERWOOD USA
5 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
6 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
7 JOSH SALAH USA
8 JANNE KASKE FIN
9 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
10 BLAKE SNYDER USA
11 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR 2016 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
12 JAMES BYRNE SCO
13 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
14 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
15 BRIAN JUNG CAN
16 BRETT MUNSON USA
17 SANGPIL YOON KOR
18 WILLIAM CANNON USA
19 STEVE LEWTON ENG
20 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
CAT. 10A PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
21 RORY HIE INA
22 DANNY MASRIN INA
23 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
24 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
25 SOONSANG HONG KOR
26 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
CAT. 10B PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
27 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
Cat. 13 PLAYERS 36th – 110th FROM THE 2017
ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING
28 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
29 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
30 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
31 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
32 SANG LEE CAN
33 MARTIN DIVE AUS
34 CHARNG-TAI SUDSOM THA
35 SCOTT SECORD CAN
36 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
37 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
38 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
39 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
40 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
41 SAM CYR USA
42 JOSHUA MANSKE USA
43 KELBY BURTON USA
44 IAN ANDREW INA
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2017
ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE
45 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
46 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
47 TRISTEN STRYDOM SWE
48 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
49 HSU CHIH-JIEH TPE
50 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
51 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
52 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
53 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
54 LAI WEI-LUN TPE
55 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
56 SANTIAGO RUIZ COL
57 REAGAN PNG SIN
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL
58 PAUL HARRIS USA
59 MASARU TANI JPN
60 DAKOTA ROBINSON USA
61 SUMIN YU USA
62 HUA CHEN TPE
63 CORY ORIDE USA
64 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
65 MATT KILLEN ENG
66 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
67 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
68 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
69 CHRIS CAREY AUS
70 GREG MOSS USA
71 PUK PRADITTAN THA
72 NACHA PATCHANA THA
PGM LOCAL SPOTS
1 R. NACHIMUTHU MAS
2 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
3 KHOR KHENG HWAI MAS
4 AIRIL RIZMAN ZAHARI MAS
5 M. SASIDARAN MAS
6 KEMAROL BAHARIN MAS
7 IYLIA JAMIL MAS
8 S. SIVA CHANDHRAN MAS
9 WILSON CHOO ZHE MING MAS
10 M. RIZAL AMIN MAS
11 SHAHRIFFUDDIN ARIFFIN MAS
12 HANS JAMIL MAS
13 SHAIFUBARI MUDA MAS
14 SOLOMON EMILIO ROSIDIN MAS
15 KENNETH DE SILVA MAS
16 KIM LEUN KWANG MAS
17 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
18 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN (A) MAS
19 TAN CHIEN HAU MAS
20 IRFAN YUSOFF MAS
21 M. AMLI MOHIYADEEN MAS
22 KENNETH TOBUSE MAS
23 ABEL TAM MAS
24 ZURIE HARUN MAS
25 M. WAFIYUDDIN MAS
26 P. GUNASAGARAN MAS
27 BRANDON LAU KA KIN MAS
28 ANIS HASSAN MAS
29 ALEX TIONG MAS
30 S. MURTHY MAS
31 KEEGAN KAM MAS
32 FARID RASHID MAS
33 MUHD ZAFRAN ABDULLAH (A) MAS
34 ALI REZA KHAIRUDDIN MAS
35 MIOR ASYRAF HAZIQ MAS
36 JONATHAN WONG MAS
37 M. ALWARITH DAMIAN MAS
38 LION GOH MAS
39 M. SYAKIR ADLI AZMI MAS
40 KIISHAAN THARMALINGAM MAS
41 ZAMRI SARIFF MAS
42 PHILIP TAN CHIN HUEI MAS
43 NICK ANG XIA EE MAS
44 TONY LAM KONG LOONG MAS
45 AMIR NAZRIN MAS
46 M. FAKHRUL AKMAL MAS
47 DANISH AZHARI MAS
48 C. M. CHONG MAS
49 NOEL HASSAN MAS
50 AZHAR TAHIR MAS
51 DRAGON CHAI (A) MAS
52 NORAZLE IDRIS (A) MAS
124
RESERVES
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 EUGENE SIM SGP
2 PETER LANSBURGH USA
3 JOICHIRO KAWADA JPN
4 YUKI KAMASU JPN
5 MINSEOK KIM KOR
6 NICK CHLADEK USA
7 TORIE BLAKEMORE AUS
8 JAMES LEE (A) TPE
9 KAZUMA SHIMAYA JPN
10 DAVID FINK USA
11 ROCCO SANJUST ITA
12 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
13 TENKA TERADA JPN
14 MATTHEW CARROLL USA
15 TRAVIS RUSSELL USA
16 RYAN TETRAULT USA
17 JINDONG OH KOR
18 KYLE DE SILVA SRI
19 JUNHO WANG KOR
20 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
21 REID MARTIN USA
22 KATSUNARI TAKAHASHI JPN
23 JAEIL SONG KOR
24 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
25 KOBAYASHI SHOHEI JPN
26 PAUL BOSHOFF RSA
27 PHATTHARA AMORNWETCHARAT THA
28 CLEMENT KURNIAWAN (A) INA
29 ADAM WARD ENG
30 ADRIAN GUZMAN COL
31 SONG LEE KOR
32 ARYAVIR KUMAR IND
33 HAKYEUL LEE KOR
34 LIN KENG-WEI TPE
35 SANGUN LEE KOR
36 WANG WEI-HSIANG TPE
37 PEDRO OVIEDO-JIMENEZ ESP
38 WEONJE LEE KOR
39 JUNSONG PARK KOR
40 Y. D. JUNG KOR
41 LACHLAN WHITESIDE AUS
42 JAEHYEONG CHANG KOR
43 SPENCER SHISHIDO JPN
44 WERNER LOURENS RSA
45 DONGHYUN LEE KOR
46 SHANE FAVINGER USA
47 KEITH LAZAROO AUS
48 EDIZ KEMALOGLU TUR
49 DAKOTA SMITH (A) CAN
50 DAVID JEONG KOR
51 JARED LIM SGP
52 CASEY G VINCENT AUS