ENTRY LIST – PGM UMW CHAMPIONSHIP

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 BRETT MUNSON USA
2 MARTIN DIVE AUS
3 JOHN CATLIN USA
4 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
5 OSKAR ZETTERWALL SWE
6 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
7 NICK SHERWOOD USA
8 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
9 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
10 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
11 JOSH SALAH USA
12 JANNE KASKE FIN
13 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
14 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
15 BLAKE SNYDER USA
16 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
17 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TPE
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS CTRY
1 REAGAN PNG SGP
2 PAUL HARRIS USA
3 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
4 CHRIS CAREY AUS
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM 2016 ADT FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
18 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
19 JAMES BYRNE SCO
20 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
21 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
22 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
23 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
24 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
25 BRIAN JUNG CAN
26 SIHWAN KIM USA
27 ARJUN PRASAD IND
28 JARIN TODD USA
29 WILLIAM CANNON USA
30 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
31 STEVE LEWTON ENG
CAT. 7 61ST – 70TH FR. 2016 ASIAN TOUR                            FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
32 SCOTT BARR AUS
10 (A) PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS CTRY
33 QUINCY QUEK SGP
34 DANNY MASRIN INA
35 HSU HAO-SHENG TPE
36 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
37 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
38 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
39 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
40 IAN ANDREW INA
10 (B) PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS CTRY
41 JOHNSON POH SGP
42 JONATHAN  WOO SGP
43 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
CAT. 12 71ST – 95TH FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
44 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
45 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
CAT. 13 36TH – 121ST FROM 2017 FINAL STAGE ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
46 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
47 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
48 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
49 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
50 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
51 SANG LEE CAN
52 JAMES BOWEN USA
53 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
54 CHARNG-TAI SUDSOM THA
55 SCOTT SECORD CAN
56 K P LIN TPE
57 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
58 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE                                2017 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL CTRY
59 PANUVICH ONCHU THA
60 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
61 KENTO NAKAI JPN
62 SHINICHI MIZUNO JPN
63 SIMON GRIFFITHS ENG
64 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
65 DYLAN HEALEY USA
66 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
67 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
68 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
PGM TOUR
1 GAVIN KYLE GREEN MAS
2 BEN LEONG MAS
3 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
4 KHOR KHENG HWAI MAS
5 DANNY CHIA MAS
6 R. NACHIMUTHU MAS
7 SHAHRIFFUDDIN ARIFFIN MAS
8 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
9 IRFAN YUSOFF MAS
10 M. WAFIYUDDIN MAS
11 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
12 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
13 KEMAROL BAHARIN MAS
14 AMIR NAZRIN MAS
15 SOLOMON EMILIO ROSIDIN MAS
16 LEUNKWANG KIM MAS
17 M. RIZAL AMIN MAS
18 ABEL TAM MAS
19 BRANDON LAU KA KIN MAS
20 SHAIFUBARI MUDA MAS
21 WILSON CHOO ZHE MING MAS
22 M. AMLI MOHIYADEEN MAS
23 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
24 IYLIA JAMIL MAS
25 AIRIL RIZMAN ZAHARI MAS
26 LION GOH MAS
27 LAM YU SHUEN MAS
28 KENNETH TOBUSE MAS
29 TAN CHIEN HAU MAS
30 KENNETH DE SILVA MAS
31 HANS JAMIL MAS
32 MOHD NAZRI MOHD ZAIN MAS
33 M. AZMAN BASHARUDIN MAS
34 M. SASIDARAN MAS
35 KIISHAAN THARMALINGAM MAS
36 S. SIVA CHANDHRAN MAS
37 S. MURTHY MAS
38 JOHN PANG MAS
39 MIOR ASYRAF HAZIQ MAS
40 JONATHAN WONG MAS
41 ALEX TIONG MAS
42 M. SYAKIR ADLI AZMI MAS
43 M. MUSA FAKIR MAS
44 FARID RASHID MAS
45 TONY LAM KONG LOONG MAS
46 KEEGAN KAM MAS
47 M. HISHAM SARJEET ABDULLAH MAS
48 PHILIP TAN CHIN HUEI MAS
49 SHAWN LIEW MAS
50 NICK ANG XIA EE MAS
51 RICKY YEOW MAS
52 IDZKANDAR MARAPPAN MAS
53 M. TALHA LOKMAN MAS
54 MUKHTAR ALWI MAS
55 NORAZLE IDRIS MAS
56 DANISH AZHARI MAS
57 ZAMRI SARIFF MAS
58 C M CHONG MAS
59 FAIDRUL HELMI IDRIS MAS
60 PERIYONO DOLSALIM MAS
61 CHAN TUCK SOON (A) MAS
62 GALVEN KENDALL GREEN (A) MAS
63 HUI YONG SHERNG (A) MAS
64 MAVEEN KUMAR (A) MAS
65 SAZANUR IMAN SALENIN (A) MAS
66 ABD RAHIM ABG ABD RAHMAN (A) MAS
67 AAERISHNA SHAHSTHY (A) MAS
68 DANNY MILLIS (A) MAS
69 JAYDON PANG (A) MAS
RESERVE LIST
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE                                2017 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL CTRY
1 YUKI SHINO JPN
2 LAI WEI-LUN TPE
3 SHOTARO ONUKI JPN
4 REAGAN PNG SIN
5 ARAF SHARDD BAN
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM 1ST STAGE OF 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
6 JOON LEE KOR
7 SHINICHI FUJII JPN
8 PAUL HARRIS USA
9 MASARU TANI JPN
10 CHRISTOPHER CANNON ENG
11 DANIEL OWEN ENG
12 GAVIN KWON KOR
13 DAKOTA ROBINSON USA
14 ANTONIO MURDACA AUS
15 JOHN JACKSON USA
16 RYOMA YAMAGATA JPN
17 LIU YEN-HUNG TPE
18 BLAKE PROVERBS AUS
19 SUMIN YU USA
20 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL IND
21 THANPISIT OMSIN THA
22 YUICHIRO NISHI JPN
23 YOOHO LEE KOR
24 HUA CHEN TPE
25 CORY ORIDE USA
26 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
27 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
28 MATT KILLEN ENG
29 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
30 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
31 JAMES BEALE NZL
32 SHINYOUNG KIM KOR
33 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
34 LEXUS KEONINH USA
35 DANIEL HENDRY (A) SCO
36 SOMPRAD RATTANASUWAN THA
37 NABIL ABDUL AUS
38 GENKI OKADA JPN
39 WOOHYEUK JEON NZL
40 GREG MOSS USA
41 JASON BUTT AUS
42 DANIEL THOMPSETT SCO
43 ANDRE NA AUS
44 PUK PRADITTAN THA
45 SAMARTH DWIVEDI IND
46 ROBBIE ATTWOOD AUS
47 HIROTARO NAITO JPN
48 ANDREW PARK USA
49 NAC HUACHAI THA
50 HOSHO TAKAHASHI JPN
51 NACHA PATCHANA THA
52 EUGENE SIM SGP
53 PETER LANSBURGH USA
54 JOICHIRO KAWADA JPN
55 YUKI KAMASU JPN
56 MINSEOK KIM KOR
57 NICK CHLADEK USA
58 TORIE BLAKEMORE AUS
59 JAMES LEE (A) TPE
60 NATHAN PARK AUS
61 GIMOON KANG KOR
62 KAZUMA SHIMAYA JPN
63 LERD BHAKDIBHUMI THA
64 YUZO ICHIKAWA JPN
65 ROCCO SANJUST ITA
66 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
67 TENKA TERADA JPN
68 MATTHEW CARROLL USA
69 TRAVIS RUSSELL USA
70 RYAN TETRAULT USA
71 JINDONG OH KOR
72 KYLE DE SILVA SRI
73 SEONGMIN YOON KOR
74 JUNHO WANG KOR
75 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
76 REID MARTIN USA
77 KATSUNARI TAKAHASHI JPN
78 JAEIL SONG KOR
79 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
80 KOBAYASHI SHOHEI JPN
81 PAUL BOSHOFF RSA
82 ROHAN BAHRI IND
83 PHATTHARA AMORNWETCHARAT THA
84 CLEMENT KURNIAWAN (A) INA
85 ADAM WARD ENG
86 ERIC KIM USA
87 SONG LEE KOR
88 NICLAS APELGREN (A) SWE
89 ARYAVIR KUMAR IND
90 HAKYEUL LEE KOR
91 JINWOO HAN KOR
92 UGO OTTOGALLI (A) FRA
93 SANGUN LEE KOR
94 WANG WEI-HSIANG TPE
95 SOONHYUP HONG KOR
96 PEDRO OVIEDO-JIMENEZ ESP
97 SUNGHO PARK KOR
98 WEONJE LEE KOR
99 JUNSONG PARK KOR
100 Y. D. JUNG KOR
101 LACHLAN WHITESIDE AUS
102 JAEHYEONG CHANG KOR
103 SPENCER SHISHIDO JPN
104 MARC PEROTTI MON
105 AKIHIKO HASHIZUME JPN
106 WERNER LOURENS RSA
107 DONGHYUN LEE KOR
108 JASON SEMTHITI USA
109 SHANE FAVINGER USA
110 KEITH LAZAROO AUS
111 EDIZ KEMALOGLU TUR
112 DAKOTA SMITH (A) CAN
113 DAVID JEONG KOR
114 SUNNY PARK KOR
115 CASEY G VINCENT AUS
116 CHARLES DAVIES WAL