ENTRY LIST – CHARMING YEANGDER ADT 2017

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
2 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
3 MARTIN DIVE AUS
4 BRETT MUNSON USA
5 BEN LEONG MAS
6 JOHN CATLIN USA
7 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
8 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
9 NICK SHERWOOD USA
10 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
11 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
12 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
13 JOSH SALAH USA
14 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
15 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
16 JANNE KASKE FIN
17 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
18 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
19 BLAKE SNYDER USA
20 NIRUN SAE-UNG THA
21 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
22 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TWN
23 WILSON CHOO MAS
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 JINWOO HAN KOR
2 HAKEEM JEFRI BRU
3 DANNY MASRIN INA
4 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
5 LIN CHIE-HSIANG TWN
6 WEN CHIH-HAO TWN
7 CHEN MING-CHUAN TWN
8 KU PO-YUN TWN
9 CHUN CHIEH-YANG (A) TWN
10 HSU HONG-HSUAN (A) TWN
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR 2016 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
24 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
25 JAMES BYRNE SCO
26 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
27 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
28 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
CAT. 5 4 PLAYERS FROM TOP 60 (Category 9) FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR HANDBOOK) TO A LIMIT OF 3 EVENTS (Does not apply to ADT events in Malaysia and the Philippines)
29 SAM CHIEN USA
30 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
31 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
32 BRIAN JUNG CAN
33 ARJUN PRASAD IND
34 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
35 SANGPIL YOON KOR
36 CHANWOO KIM KOR
37 WILLIAM CANNON USA
38 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
39 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
40 STEVE LEWTON ENG
41 MARCUS BOTH AUS
CAT. 7 RE-RANKING FROM CATEGORIES 7 TO 15
42 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
43 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
44 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
45 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
46 NATTAWAT SUVAJANAKORN THA
47 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
48 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
49 QUINCY QUEK SGP
50 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
51 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
52 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
53 SCOTT SECORD CAN
54 JAMES BOWEN USA
55 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
56 JOHNSON POH SGP
57 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
58 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
59 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
60 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
61 JONATHAN WOO SGP
62 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
63 RORY HIE INA
64 SANG LEE CAN
65 HSU HAO-SHENG TWN
66 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
67 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
68 K P LIN TWN
69 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
70 PAUL HARRIS USA
71 LEXUS KEONINH USA
72 GENKI OKADA JPN
TAIWAN PGA
1 LU WEI-CHIH TWN
2 LIN WEN-TANG TWN
3 WANG WEI-LUN TWN
4 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TWN
5 LIN WEN-KO TWN
6 HSIEH TUNG-HUNG TWN
7 LEE CHIEH-PO TWN
8 YEH WEI-TZE TWN
9 YANG FEI-HAO TWN
10 LEE CHIA-HAO TWN
11 CHAN YIH-SHIN TWN
12 SUNG MAO-CHANG TWN
13 LIU WEI-HAO TWN
14 TSENG TZU-HSUAN TWN
15 LIEN LU-SEN TWN
16 TSAI CHE-HUNG TWN
17 FAN CHIANG HAO CHUAN TWN
18 CHIANG CHEN-CHIH TWN
19 HSIEH TUNG-SHU TWN
20 CHANG TSE-PENG TWN
21 CHANG YAO-PIN TWN
22 PENG HUNG-CHING TWN
23 KAO SHANG-HUNG TWN
24 LIEN CHI-WEI TWN
25 HSU LI-PENG TWN
26 LEE CHO-CHUAN TWN
27 CHEN HAO-SEN TWN
28 TSENG HONG-SHENG TWN
29 HUNG CHUN-KANG TWN
30 YU SUNG I TWN
31 WANG TSUNG-CHIEH TWN
32 KAO TENG TWN
33 HSU CHIH-JIEH TWN
34 HUANG TAO TWN
35 HSIEH CHIN-SHENG TWN
36 WANG TZU-MING TWN
37 YEH YU-CHEN TWN
38 LAI WEI-LUN TWN
39 WANG CHENG-CHI TWN
40 LIU YU-JUI TWN
41 LIN KENG-CHI TWN
42 LIN HAO-YUAN TWN
43 SU CHING-AN TWN
44 FU YING-FENG TWN
45 LIN WEN-HONG TWN
46 LU WEI-LUN TWN
47 HUANG TUNG-LIANG TWN
48 LEE YI-CHENG TWN
49 FANG YIN-JEN TWN
50 CHEN CHUN-LI TWN
51 YEH CHANG-TING TWN
52 LIU YEN-HUNG TWN
53 HE ZE-MING TWN
54 LIN KENG-WEI TWN
55 TSAI WEI-MING TWN
56 LIN YUNG-LUNG TWN
57 HSU KUO-HSIUNG TWN
58 WENG YOUNG-TIEN TWN
59 HUANG HSIANG-HAO TWN
60 CHAN SHIH-CHI TWN
AMATEURS
1 YU CHUN-AN (A) TWN
2 WANG WEI-HSUAN (A) TWN
144