ENTRY LIST – PGM PANASONIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 MARTIN DIVE AUS
2 JOHN CATLIN USA
3 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
4 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
5 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
6 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
7 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
8 JOSH SALAH USA
9 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
10 JANNE KASKE FIN
11 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
12 THAMANOON SRIROJ THA
13 BLAKE SNYDER USA
14 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
15 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TPE
CAT 3 INVITES
1 LINDSAY RENOLDS CAN
2 LEXUS KEONINH USA
3 LIU YEN HUNG TPE
4 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR 2016 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
16 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
17 JAMES BYRNE SCO
18 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
19 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
20 KOH DENG SHAN SIN
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
21 BRIAN JUNG CAN
22 YOUNGJEA BYUN KOR
23 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
24 BRETT MUNSON USA
25 SANGPIL YOON KOR
26 CHANWOO KIM KOR
27 WILLIAM CANNON USA
28 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
CAT. 7 61st – 70th POSIITON FROM 2016 OOM
29 SCOTT BARR AUS
30 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
CAT. 10A PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
31 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
32 RORY HIE INA
33 QUINCY QUEK SGP
34 DANNY MASRIN INA
35 LIU YAN WEI CHN
36 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
37 HSU HAO SHENG TPE
38 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
39 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
40 CHIANG CHEN CHIH TPE
41 SOMSAK KHAOPRATHUM THA
42 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
CAT. 10B PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
43 JOHNSON POH SGP
44 JONATHAN WOO SGP
45 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
Cat. 13 PLAYERS 36th – 110th FROM THE 2017
ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING
46 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
47 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
48 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
49 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
50 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
51 SANG LEE CAN
52 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
53 JAMES BOWEN USA
54 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
55 CHARNG-TAI SUDSOM THA
56 SCOTT SECORD CAN
57 KP LIN TPE
58 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
59 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
60 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
61 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
62 JORDAN IRAWAN INA
63 SHAKHAWAT SOHEL BAN
64 IAN ANDREW INA
65 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
66 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
67 KENTO NAKAI JPN
68 SHINICHI MIZUNO JPN
PGM SPOTS
1 KHOR KHENG HWAI MAS
2 SHAHRIFFUDDIN ARIFFIN MAS
3 R. NACHIMUTHU MAS
4 M. WAFIYUDDIN MAS
5 KEMAROL BAHARIN MAS
6 IRFAN YUSOFF MAS
7 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
8 SOLOMON EMILIO ROSIDIN MAS
9 M. RIZAL AMIN MAS
10 M. AMLI MOHIYADEEN MAS
11 BRANDON LAU KA KIN MAS
12 WILSON CHOO ZHE MING MAS
13 SHAIFUBARI MUDA MAS
14 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
15 KIM LEUN KWANG MAS
16 KENNETH TOBUSE MAS
17 AIRIL RIZMAN ZAHARI MAS
18 P. GUNASAGARAN MAS
19 HANS JAMIL MAS
20 S. SIVA CHANDHRAN MAS
21 LAM YU SHUEN MAS
22 AMIR NAZRIN MAS
23 ALEX TIONG MAS
24 IYLIA JAMIL MAS
25 M. SYAKIR ADLI AZMI MAS
26 ALI REZA KHAIRUDDIN MAS
27 MIOR ASYRAF HAZIQ MAS
28 M. FAKHRUL AKMAL MAS
29 AZHAR TAHIR MAS
30 PHILIP TAN CHIN HUEI MAS
31 M. SASIDARAN MAS
32 TAN CHIEN HAU MAS
33 M. ALWARITH DAMIAN MAS
34 S. MURTHY MAS
35 KEEGAN KAM MAS
36 JONATHAN WONG MAS
37 NICK ANG XIA EE MAS
38 TONY LAM KONG LOONG MAS
39 M. MUSA FAKIR MAS
40 M. HISHAM SARJEET ABDULLAH MAS
41 MOHAMMAD ISZAIMI ISMAIL MAS
42 NOEL HASSAN MAS
43 PERIYONO DOLSALIM MAS
44 ROZAINI ROSLI MAS
45 KALANA IBRAHIM MAS
46 ZAMRI SARIFF MAS
47 SHAWN LIEW MAS
48 JOHAN BAKAR MAS
49 MOHD DANISH AZHARI MAS
50 GALVEN KENDALL GREEN (A) MAS
51 ADAM ARIF MADZRI (A) MAS
52 YONG FATT HOE (A) MAS
53 MOHD FIRDAUS SABRI (A) MAS
54 HUI YONG SHERNG (A) MAS
55 MUHAMMAD AFIF FATHI (A) MAS
56 ADRIAN TEO (A) MAS
57 SEOW WAI SHEAN (A) MAS
129
RESERVES
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2017
ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE
1 YUKI KAJIMURA JPN
2 JEFFREY KANG USA
3 HENRIC STUREHED SWE
4 DYLAN HEALEY USA
5 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
6 SEAN BRADLEY RSA
7 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
8 HSU CHIH-JIEH TPE
9 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
10 PAWIN INGKHAPRADIT THA
11 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
12 HUANG CHI TPE
13 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
14 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
15 LAI WEI-LUN TPE
16 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
17 SHOTARO ONUKI JPN
18 SANTIAGO RUIZ COL
19 REAGAN PNG SIN
20 ARAF SHARDD BAN
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL
21 SHINICHI FUJII JPN
22 PAUL HARRIS USA
23 MASARU TANI JPN
24 CHRISTOPHER CANNON ENG
25 DANIEL OWEN ENG
26 GAVIN KWON KOR
27 DAKOTA ROBINSON USA
28 ANTONIO MURDACA AUS
29 JOHN JACKSON USA
30 RYOMA YAMAGATA JPN
31 MINUNG PARK KOR
32 BLAKE PROVERBS AUS
33 SUMIN YU USA
34 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL IND
35 THANPISIT OMSIN THA
36 YUICHIRO NISHI JPN
37 YOOHO LEE KOR
38 HUA CHEN TPE
39 CORY ORIDE USA
40 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
41 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
42 MATT KILLEN ENG
43 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
44 BOKYU CHOI KOR
45 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
46 JAMES BEALE NZL
47 SHINYOUNG KIM KOR
48 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
49 CHRIS CAREY AUS
50 SEAN PARK KOR
51 SOMPRAD RATTANASUWAN THA
52 NABIL ABDUL AUS
53 GENKI OKADA JPN
54 WOOHYEUK JEON NZL
55 GREG MOSS USA
56 JASON BUTT AUS
57 DANIEL THOMPSETT SCO
58 PUK PRADITTAN THA
59 ROBBIE ATTWOOD AUS
60 HIROTARO NAITO JPN
61 ANDREW PARK USA
62 NAC HUACHAI THA
63 HOSHO TAKAHASHI JPN
64 NACHA PATCHANA THA
65 EUGENE SIM SGP
66 CHRISTOF APPEL RSA
67 PETER LANSBURGH USA
68 JOICHIRO KAWADA JPN
69 YUKI KAMASU JPN
70 MINSEOK KIM KOR
71 NICK CHLADEK USA
72 TORIE BLAKEMORE AUS
73 JAMES LEE (A) TPE
74 NATHAN PARK AUS
75 KAZUMA SHIMAYA JPN
76 LERD BHAKDIBHUMI THA
77 DAVID FINK USA
78 YUZO ICHIKAWA JPN
79 ROCCO SANJUST ITA
80 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
81 TENKA TERADA JPN
82 MATTHEW CARROLL USA
83 TRAVIS RUSSELL USA
84 JINDONG OH KOR
85 SEONGMIN YOON KOR
86 JUNHO WANG KOR
87 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
88 REID MARTIN USA
89 KATSUNARI TAKAHASHI JPN
90 JAEIL SONG KOR
91 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
92 PAUL BOSHOFF RSA
93 ROHAN BAHRI IND
94 PHATTHARA AMORNWETCHARAT THA
95 CLEMENT KURNIAWAN (A) INA
96 ADAM WARD ENG
97 PAUL ANGELL ENG
98 SANG PARK KOR
99 SONG LEE KOR
100 NICLAS APELGREN (A) SWE
101 BRENDAN CHOE USA
102 JUHUN YOU KOR
103 JANGHYUN PAEK KOR
104 ARYAVIR KUMAR IND
105 HAKYEUL LEE KOR
106 JINWOO HAN KOR
107 UGO OTTOGALLI (A) FRA
108 SANGUN LEE KOR
109 DANIEL POW CAN
110 WANG WEI-HSIANG TPE
111 SOONHYUP HONG KOR
112 PEDRO OVIEDO-JIMENEZ ESP
113 WEONJE LEE KOR
114 JUNSONG PARK KOR
115 Y. D. JUNG KOR
116 LACHLAN WHITESIDE AUS
117 JAEHYEONG CHANG KOR
118 SPENCER SHISHIDO JPN
119 MARC PEROTTI MON
120 AKIHIKO HASHIZUME JPN
121 WERNER LOURENS RSA
122 DONGHYUN LEE KOR
123 SHANE FAVINGER USA
124 KEITH LAZAROO AUS
125 EDIZ KEMALOGLU TUR
126 DAKOTA SMITH (A) CAN
127 DAVID JEONG KOR
128 CASEY G VINCENT AUS