ENTRY LIST – 2017 PGM NORTHPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 BRETT MUNSON USA
2 JOHN CATLIN USA
3 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
4 OSKAR ZETTERWALL SWE
5 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
6 JAY BAYRON PHI
7 NICK SHERWOOD USA
8 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
9 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
10 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
11 JOSH SALAH USA
12 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
13 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKHAKUL THA
14 JANNE KASKE FIN
15 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
16 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
17 BLAKE SNYDER USA
18 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
19 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TPE
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS CTRY
1 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
2 GENKI OKADA JPN
3 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
4 KEITH LAZAROO AUS
CAT. 4 TOP 20 ADT 2016 FINAL OOM CTRY
20 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
21 JAMES BYRNE SCO
22 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
23 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
24 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
25 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL Q-SCHOOL CTRY
26 OUYANG ZHENG CHN
27 STEVE LEWTON ENG
CAT. 7 61ST – 70TH POS FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
28 SCOTT BARR AUS
CAT. 10 (A) PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS 2016 ASIAN TOUR RANKING CTRY
29 RORY HIE INA
30 QUINCY QUEK SGP
31 DANNY MASRIN INA
32 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
33 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
34 HSU HAO-SHENG TPE
35 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
36 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
37 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
38 YE HTET AUNG MYN
39 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
40 ZAW MOE MYN
10 (B) PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTION 2016 OTHER RANKINGS CTRY
41 JOHNSON POH SGP
42 JONATHAN  WOO SGP
43 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
44 HAKEEM JEFRI BRU
45 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
CAT. 12 71ST – 95TH 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
46 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
47 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
CAT. 13 36TH – 121ST 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL CTRY
48 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
49 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
50 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
51 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
52 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
53 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
54 JAMES BOWEN USA
55 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
56 SCOTT SECORD CAN
57 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
58 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
59 JORDAN IRAWAN INA
60 AMAN RAJ IND
61 NATHAN BUZIMKIC AUS
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2017 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL CTRY
62 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
63 KENTO NAKAI JPN
64 SHINICHI MIZUNO JPN
65 SIMON GRIFFITHS ENG
66 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
67 YUKI KAJIMURA JPN
68 DYLAN HEALEY USA
PGM LOCAL SPOTS CTRY
1 BEN LEONG MAS
2 GAVIN KYLE GREEN MAS
3 KHOR KHENG HWAI MAS
4 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
5 R. NACHIMUTHU MAS
6 SHAHRIFFUDDIN ARIFFIN MAS
7 IRFAN YUSOFF MAS
8 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
9 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
10 M. WAFIYUDDIN MAS
11 M. RIZAL AMIN MAS
12 SOLOMON EMILIO ROSIDIN MAS
13 KIM LEUN KWANG MAS
14 SHAIFUBARI MUDA MAS
15 BRANDON LAU KA KIN MAS
16 WILSON CHOO ZHE MING MAS
17 ABEL TAM MAS
18 M. AMLI MOHIYADEEN MAS
19 LION GOH MAS
20 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
21 ZURIE HARUN MAS
22 KENNETH TOBUSE MAS
23 IYLIA JAMIL MAS
24 P. GUNASAGARAN MAS
25 AIRIL RIZMAN ZAHARI MAS
26 ANIS HASSAN MAS
27 HANS JAMIL MAS
28 LAM YU SHUEN MAS
29 KENNETH DE SILVA MAS
30 AMIR NAZRIN MAS
31 KIISHAAN THARMALINGAM MAS
32 MOHD NAZRI MOHD ZAIN MAS
33 TAN CHIEN HAU MAS
34 MIOR ASYRAF HAZIQ MAS
35 M. FAKHRUL AKMAL MAS
36 M. SASIDARAN MAS
37 S. SIVA CHANDHRAN MAS
38 ALI REZA KHAIRUDDIN MAS
39 M. SYAKIR ADLI AZMI MAS
40 FARID RASHID MAS
41 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
42 TONY LAM KONG LOONG MAS
43 M. HISHAM SARJEET ABDULLAH MAS
44 MOHAMMAD ISZAIMI ISMAIL MAS
45 KEEGAN KAM MAS
46 PHILIP TAN CHIN HUEI MAS
47 S. MURTHY MAS
48 JONATHAN WONG MAS
49 SHAWN LIEW MAS
50 M. ALWARITH DAMIAN MAS
51 FADZLAN FARUK MAS
52 NICK ANG XIA EE MAS
53 ASRI MUHAMMAD DIN MAS
54 IDZKANDAR MARAPPAN MAS
55 KALANA IBRAHIM MAS
56 M. TALHA LOKMAN MAS
57 MUKHTAR ALWI MAS
58 ROZAINI ROSLI MAS
59 CHAN TUCK SOON (A) MAS
60 HUI YONG SHERNG (A) MAS
61 YONG FATT HOE (A) MAS
62 KEMAROL BAHARIN MAS
63 IRFAN SYAHMI SHAHARUDIN (A) MAS
64 ARIFF SARJI MAS
136
RESERVE
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2017 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL CTRY
1 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
2 THOMAS BOSCO-CWIOK POL
3 KEVIN MCLISTER USA
4 LINDSAY RENOLDS CAN
5 SEAN BRADLEY RSA
6 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
7 HSU CHIH-JIEH TPE
8 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
9 PAWIN INGKHAPRADIT THA
10 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
11 HUANG CHI TPE
12 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
13 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
14 YUKI SHINO JPN
15 LAI WEI-LUN TPE
16 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
17 WANG TSUNG-CHIEH TPE
18 LIU WEI-HOU TPE
19 DAVID GLEESON AUS
20 SHOTARO ONUKI JPN
21 SANTIAGO RUIZ COL
22 LEE CHIA-HAO TPE
23 REAGAN PNG SIN
24 ARAF SHARDD BAN