ENTRY LIST – PGM UMW TPC KUALA LUMPUR CHAMPIONSHIP

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 BRETT MUNSON USA
2 MARTIN DIVE AUS
3 JOHN CATLIN USA
4 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
5 OSKAR ZETTERWALL SWE
6 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
7 JAY BAYRON PHI
8 NICK SHERWOOD USA
9 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
10 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
11 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
12 JOSH SALAH USA
13 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
14 NAMCHOAK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
15 JANNE KASKE FIN
16 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
17 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
18 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
19 BLAKE SNYDER USA
20 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
21 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TPE
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS CTRY
1
2
3
4
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM 2016 ADT FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
22 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
23 JAMES BYRNE SCO
24 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
25 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
26 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
27 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
28 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
29 BRIAN JUNG CAN
30 SIHWAN KIM USA
31 ARJUN PRASAD IND
32 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
33 SANGPIL YOON KOR
34 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
35 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
36 STEVE LEWTON ENG
CAT. 7 61ST – 70TH FR. 2016 ASIAN TOUR                            FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
37 SCOTT BARR AUS
10 (A) PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS CTRY
38 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
39 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
40 RORY HIE INA
41 QUINCY QUEK SGP
42 LIEN LU-SEN TPE
43 DANNY MASRIN INA
44 HSU HAO-SHENG TPE
45 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
46 SOONSANG HONG KOR
47 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
48 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
49 YE HTET AUNG MYN
50 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
51 IAN ANDREW INA
52 ZAW MOE MYN
10 (B) PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS CTRY
53 JOHNSON POH SGP
54 JONATHAN  WOO SGP
55 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
56 HAKEEM JEFRI BRU
57 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
CAT. 12 71ST – 95TH FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
58 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
59 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
CAT. 13 36TH – 121ST FROM 2017 FINAL STAGE ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
60 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
61 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
62 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
63 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
64 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
65 NATHAN MILLER AUS
66 SANG LEE CAN
67 JAMES BOWEN USA
68 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
RESERVE LIST
CAT. 13 36TH – 121ST FROM 2017 FINAL STAGE ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
1 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
2 CHARNG-TAI SUDSOM THA
3 SCOTT SECORD CAN
4 K P LIN TPE
5 ADAM BLYTH AUS
6 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
7 AUSTIN BAUTISTA AUS
8 SEONGHYEONG JEON KOR
9 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
10 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
11 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
12 JORDAN IRAWAN INA
13 SHAKHAWAT SOHEL BAN
14 SAM CYR USA
15 AMAN RAJ IND
16 JOSHUA MANSKE USA
17 WANG CHENG-CHI TPE
18 YOUNG NAM KOR
19 KELBY BURTON USA
20 NATHAN BUZIMKIC AUS
21 HAN LEE USA
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE                                2017 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL CTRY
22 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
23 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
24 KENTO NAKAI JPN
25 SHINICHI MIZUNO JPN
26 SIMON GRIFFITHS ENG
27 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
28 YUKI KAJIMURA JPN
29 TRISTEN STRYDOM SWE
30 JEFFREY KANG USA
31 HENRIC STUREHED SWE
32 DYLAN HEALEY USA
33 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
34 THOMAS BOSCO-CWIOK POL
35 LINDSAY RENOLDS CAN
36 SEAN BRADLEY RSA
37 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
38 HSU CHIH-JIEH TPE
39 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
40 PAWIN INGKHAPRADIT THA
41 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
42 HUANG CHI TPE
43 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
44 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
45 YUKI SHINO JPN
46 LAI WEI-LUN TPE
47 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
48 SHOTARO ONUKI JPN
49 SANTIAGO RUIZ COL
50 JONATHAN WONG MAS
51 REAGAN PNG SIN
52 ARAF SHARDD BAN
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM 1ST STAGE OF 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
53 JOON LEE KOR
54 SHINICHI FUJII JPN
55 PAUL HARRIS USA
56 MASARU TANI JPN
57 CHRISTOPHER CANNON ENG
58 DANIEL OWEN ENG
59 GAVIN KWON KOR
60 DAKOTA ROBINSON USA
61 ANTONIO MURDACA AUS
62 RYOMA YAMAGATA JPN
63 LIU YEN-HUNG TPE
64 BLAKE PROVERBS AUS
65 SUMIN YU USA
66 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL IND
67 THANPISIT OMSIN THA
68 YUICHIRO NISHI JPN
69 HUA CHEN TPE
70 CORY ORIDE USA
71 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
72 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
73 MATT KILLEN ENG
74 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
75 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
76 JAMES BEALE NZL
77 SHINYOUNG KIM KOR
78 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
79 CHRIS CAREY AUS
80 LEXUS KEONINH USA
81 DANIEL HENDRY (A) SCO
82 SOMPRAD RATTANASUWAN THA
83 NABIL ABDUL AUS
84 GENKI OKADA JPN
85 WOOHYEUK JEON NZL
86 GREG MOSS USA
87 JASON BUTT AUS
88 DANIEL THOMPSETT SCO
89 PUK PRADITTAN THA
90 ROBBIE ATTWOOD AUS
91 HIROTARO NAITO JPN
92 ANDREW PARK USA
93 NAC HUACHAI THA
94 HOSHO TAKAHASHI JPN
95 NACHA PATCHANA THA
96 EUGENE SIM SGP
97 PETER LANSBURGH USA
98 JOICHIRO KAWADA JPN
99 YUKI KAMASU JPN
100 MINSEOK KIM KOR
101 NICK CHLADEK USA
102 TORIE BLAKEMORE AUS
103 JAMES LEE (A) TPE
104 NATHAN PARK AUS
105 GIMOON KANG KOR
106 KAZUMA SHIMAYA JPN
107 LERD BHAKDIBHUMI THA
108 YUZO ICHIKAWA JPN
109 ROCCO SANJUST ITA
110 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
111 TENKA TERADA JPN
112 MATTHEW CARROLL USA
113 TRAVIS RUSSELL USA
114 RYAN TETRAULT USA
115 JINDONG OH KOR
116 KYLE DE SILVA SRI
117 SEONGMIN YOON KOR
118 JUNHO WANG KOR
119 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
120 REID MARTIN USA
121 KATSUNARI TAKAHASHI JPN
122 JAEIL SONG KOR
123 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
124 KOBAYASHI SHOHEI JPN
125 PAUL BOSHOFF RSA
126 ROHAN BAHRI IND
127 PHATTHARA AMORNWETCHARAT THA
128 CLEMENT KURNIAWAN (A) INA
129 ADAM WARD ENG
130 ERIC KIM USA
131 SONG LEE KOR
132 ARYAVIR KUMAR IND
133 HAKYEUL LEE KOR
134 JINWOO HAN KOR
135 UGO OTTOGALLI (A) FRA
136 SANGUN LEE KOR
137 WANG WEI-HSIANG TPE
138 SOONHYUP HONG KOR
139 PEDRO OVIEDO-JIMENEZ ESP
140 SUNGHO PARK KOR
141 WEONJE LEE KOR
142 JUNSONG PARK KOR
143 Y. D. JUNG KOR
144 LACHLAN WHITESIDE AUS
145 JAEHYEONG CHANG KOR
146 SPENCER SHISHIDO JPN
147 MARC PEROTTI MON
148 AKIHIKO HASHIZUME JPN
149 WERNER LOURENS RSA
150 DONGHYUN LEE KOR
151 JASON SEMTHITI USA
152 SHANE FAVINGER USA
153 KEITH LAZAROO AUS
154 EDIZ KEMALOGLU TUR
155 DAKOTA SMITH (A) CAN
156 DAVID JEONG KOR
157 CASEY G VINCENT AUS
158 CHARLES DAVIES WAL