ENTRY LIST – CHARMING YEANGDER ADT 2017

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 WINNER OF BETAGRO ALL THAILAND CHAMPIONSHIP
2 WINNER OF TAIFONG OPEN
3 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
4 MARTIN DIVE AUS
5 BRETT MUNSON USA
6 BEN LEONG MAS
7 JOHN CATLIN USA
8 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
9 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
10 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
11 NICK SHERWOOD USA
12 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
13 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
14 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
15 JOSH SALAH USA
16 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
17 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
18 JANNE KASKE FIN
19 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
20 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
21 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
22 BLAKE SNYDER USA
23 NIRUN SAE-UNG THA
24 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
25 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TWN
26 WILSON CHOO MAS
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 JINWOO HAN KOR
2 HAKEEM JEFRI BRU
3 DANNY MASRIN INA
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR 2016 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
27 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
28 JAMES BYRNE SCO
29 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
30 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
31 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
32 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
33 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIRBANDIT THA
CAT. 5 4 PLAYERS FROM TOP 60 (Category 9) FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR HANDBOOK) TO A LIMIT OF 3 EVENTS (Does not apply to ADT events in Malaysia and the Philippines)
34 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
35 SAM CHIEN USA
36 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
37 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
38 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
39 BRIAN JUNG CAN
40 ARJUN PRASAD IND
41 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
42 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
43 SANGPIL YOON KOR
44 CHANWOO KIM KOR
45 JARIN TODD USA
46 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
47 WILLIAM CANNON USA
48 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
49 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
50 STEVE LEWTON ENG
51 MARCUS BOTH AUS
CAT. 7 RE-RANKING FROM CATEGORIES 7 TO 15
52 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
53 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
54 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
55 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
56 NATTAWAT SUVAJANAKORN THA
57 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
58 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
59 QUINCY QUEK SGP
60 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
61 IAN ANDREW INA
62 LEUNKWANG KIM MAS
63 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
64 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
65 SCOTT SECORD CAN
66 SCOTT BARR AUS
67 JAMES BOWEN USA
68 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
69 JOHNSON POH SGP
70 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
71 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
72 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
TAIWAN PGA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
AMATEURS
1
2
144
RESERVES
CAT. 7 RE-RANKING FROM CATEGORIES 7 TO 15
1 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
2 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
3 KENTO NAKAI JPN
4 JONATHAN WOO SGP
5 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
6 RORY HIE INA
7 SANG LEE CAN
8 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
9 HSU HAO-SHENG TWN
10 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
11 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
12 K P LIN TWN
13 JOSHUA MANSKE USA
14 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
15 PAUL HARRIS USA
16 LEXUS KEONINH USA
17 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
18 LINDSAY RENOLDS CAN
19 SOMSAK KHAOPRATUM THA
20 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
21 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
22 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
23 DANNY MASRIN INA
24 GENKI OKADA JPN
25 LION GOH MAS
26 GREG MOSS USA
27 PUK PRADITTAN THA
28 HAN LEE USA
29 SIMON GRIFFITHS ENG
30 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
31 CHARNG-TAI SUDSOM THA
32 SAM CYR USA
CAT. 8 61st – 70th POSITION FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
33 HIMMAT RAI IND
CAT. 10 A PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
2016 OTHER RANKING
34 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
35 LEE CHIEH-PO TWN
36 LU WEN-TEH TWN
37 KHALIN JOSHI IND
38 LIEN LU-SEN TWN
39 ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH BAN
40 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
41 CHAN YIH-SHIN TWN
42 SUNG MAO-CHANG TWN
43 CHIANG CHEN-CHI TWN
44 TSENG HONG-SHENG TWN
45 YE HTET AUNG MYN
46 ZAW MOE MYN
CAT. 10 B 2016 OTHER RANKINGS
47 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
48 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
49 HUANG WENYI CHN
50 ZHANG HUILIN CHN
51 HAN YUTING CHN
52 CHEN ZIHAO CHN
53 CAO YI CHN
54 HE SHAOCHAI CHN
55 TANG RONGJIAN CHN
Cat. 11 71st – 95th FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
56 N. THANGARAJA IND
57 DODGE KEMMER USA
Cat. 13 PLAYERS 36th – 121st FROM THE 2017
ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING
58 NATHAN MILLER AUS
59 PENG HUNG-CHING TWN
60 STEVE PARRY ENG
61 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
62 WANG WEI-LUN TWN
63 BRAD SMITH AUS
64 SCOTT SMYERS USA
65 ADAM BLYTH AUS
66 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
67 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
68 JORDAN IRAWAN INA
69 SHAKHAWAT SOHEL BAN
70 AMAN RAJ IND
71 WANG CHENG-CHI TWN
72 KELBY BURTON USA
CAT. 14 REMAINING FINAL STAGE PLAYERS FROM 2017 Q-SCHOOL
73 DYLAN HEALEY USA
74 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
75 HSU CHIH-JIEH TWN
76 PAWIN INGKHAPRADIT THA
77 HUANG CHI TWN
78 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
79 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
80 YUKI SHINO JPN
81 LAI WEI-LUN TWN
82 KEEGAN KAM MAS
83 WANG TSUNG-CHIEH TWN
84 LIU WEI-HOU TWN
85 DAVID GLEESON AUS
86 LEE CHIA-HAO TWN
87 JONATHAN WONG MAS
88 REAGAN PNG SIN
89 ARAF SHARDD BAN
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL
90 JOON LEE KOR
91 MASARU TANI JPN
92 LIU YEN-HUNG TWN
93 HUA CHEN TWN
94 CORY ORIDE USA
95 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
96 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
97 MATT KILLEN ENG
98 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
99 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
100 CHRIS CAREY AUS
101 NABIL ABDUL AUS
102 NAC HUACHAI THA
103 HOSHO TAKAHASHI JPN
104 NACHA PATCHANA THA
105 EUGENE SIM SGP
106 YUKI KAMASU JPN
107 NATHAN PARK AUS
108 KAZUMA SHIMAYA JPN
109 TSAI TSUNG-YU TWN
110 LERD BHAKDIBHUMI THA
111 WANG HSI-AN TWN
112 YUZO ICHIKAWA JPN
113 TENKA TERADA JPN
114 TRAVIS RUSSELL USA
115 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
116 KATSUNARI TAKAHASHI JPN
117 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
118 ADAM WARD ENG
119 HAKYEUL LEE KOR
120 YANG YAO-CHUN TWN
121 LIN KENG-WEI TWN
122 UGO OTTOGALLI FRA
123 WANG WEI-HSIANG TWN
124 SPENCER SHISHIDO JPN
125 ELLIOT HUME USA
126 AKIHIKO HASHIZUME JPN
127 WERNER LOURENS RSA
128 KEITH LAZAROO AUS
129 CHARLES DAVIES WAL