ENTRY LIST – 2017 CIPUTRA GOLFPRENEUR TOURNAMENT

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 NATTAWAT SUVAJANAKORN THA
2 WANG WEI-LUN TPE
3 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
4 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
5 BRETT MUNSON USA
6 MARTIN DIVE AUS
7 JOHN CATLIN USA
8 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
9 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
10 JAY BAYRON PHI
11 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
12 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
13 ITTHIPAT BURATANAYARAT THA
14 JANNE KASKE FIN
15 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
16 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
17 BLAKE SNYDER USA
18 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
19 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TPE
CAT. 3 INVITES
1 ANDREW PARK USA
2 JOSE ROLZ GTM
3 NATHAN PARK AUS
4 AKIHIKO HASHIZUME JPN
5 M. RIFKI ALAM  (A) INA
6 JOSE SURYADINATA (A) INA
7 AQIL WIDYANTORO (A) INA
8 ALEXANDER VALENTINO (A) INA
9 TIRTO TAMARDI (A) INA
10 BRADLEY TASLIM (A) INA
11 RISCHY SUBEKTI (A) INA
12 DOMINIKUS GLENN YUWONO (A) INA
13 PETER GUNAWAN (A) INA
14 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
15
16
17
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR 2016 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
20 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
21 JAMES BYRNE SCO
22 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
23 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
CAT 5 4 PLAYERS FROM THE TOP 60
24 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
25 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
26 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
27 ARJUN PRASAD IND
28 WILLIAM CANNON USA
29 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
30 STEVE LEWTON ENG
31 MARCUS BOTH AUS
CAT. 7 2nd RE-RANKING AFTER CHARMING YEANGDER
32 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
33 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
34 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
35 LIU YAN -WEI CHN
36 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
37 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
38 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
39 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
40 SCOTT SECORD USA
41 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
42 JAMES BOWEN USA
43 QUINCY QUEK SGP
44 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
45 JOHNSON POH SGP
46 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
47 PUK PRADITAN THA
48 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
49 WOLMER MURILLO VEN
50 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
51 JONATHAN WOO SGP
52 PAUL HARRIS USA
53 LEXUS KEONINH USA
54 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
55 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
56 AMIR NAZRIN MAS
57 GENKI OKADA JPN
58 LION GOH MAS
59 GREG MOSS USA
60 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
CAT 10 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
61 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
62 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
CAT 13 PLAYERS 36th – 121st FROM 2017 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
63 NATHAN MILLER AUS
64 NATHAN BUZIMKIC AUS
65 DYLAN HEALEY USA
66 REAGAN PNG SIN
CAT 15 PLAYERS FROM THE 1ST STAGE 2017 Q-SCHOOL
67 MATT KILLEN ENG
68 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
69 NAC HUACHAI THA
70 EUGENE SIM SGP
71 KAZUMA SHIMAYA JPN
72 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
73 ROHAN BAHRI IND
74 PHATTHARA AMORNWETCHARAT THA
75 ARYAVIR KUMAR IND
76 HAKYEUL LEE KOR
77 LAKSHAY MUDGIL IND
LOCAL SPOTS
1 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
2 DANNY MASRIN INA
3 BENITA Y. KASIADI INA
4 INDRA HERMAWAN INA
5 IAN ANDREW INA
6 I KETUT SUGIARTA INA
7 RINALDI ADIYANDONO INA
8 J. ANDREW WIRAWAN INA
9 SYUKRIZAL INA
10 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
11 RAMADHAN ALWIE INA
12 KURNIA HERISIANDY INA
13 RORY HIE INA
14 ELKI KOW INA
15 FAHMI REZA INA
16 JORDAN IRAWAN INA
17 FAJAR W. NURYANTO INA
18 CLEMENT KURNIAWAN INA
19 RUDI ANTO INA
20 CAHYO ADHITOMO INA
21 SIM MIN SUB KOR
22 STEPHEN LINDSKOG SWE
23 JUNAIDI IBRAHIM INA
24 JAMEL ONDO INA
25 DICKY PRIONGGO INA
26 ASUGANN INA
27 DITYA NOVIANTO INA
28 ASEP SAEFULLOH INA
29 SELLY INA
30 ASEP CAPRIE INA
31 TONY BLACKER AUS
32 ANDI SOEYATMO INA
33 KIM JUNG HAN KOR
34 DENNI HERMAWAN INA
35 ADE ISKANDAR INA
36 DENNY WIJAYA INA
37 JOVI OCVANDIO PANGGABEAN INA
38 ADE SEBUL INA
39 JOHANNES DERMAWAN INA
40 NASIN SURACHMAN INA
41 MUSTAFA M. SALEH INA
42 HAMZAH RAHMADI INA
43 DEDE IDRIS INA
44 KELVIN RAMADHAN INA
45 WARNO INA
46 ARI SUTEDI INA
47 KADEK ADI AKSAMA PUTRA INA
48 ZAKI AULIYAN INA
49 DAVID GLEESON AUS
50 SUJARWO INA
144