ENTRY LIST : SINGHA PHUKET OPEN

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 BRETT MUNSON USA
2 MARTIN DIVE AUS
3 JOHN CATLIN USA
4 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
5 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
6 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
7 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
8 JOSH SALAH USA
9 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
10 JANNE KASKE FIN
11 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
12 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
13 BLAKE SNYDER USA
14 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
15 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
16 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TPE
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS CTRY
1 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
2 CHARLES DAVIES WAL
3 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
4 SHINICHI MIZUNO JPN
CAT. 4 TOP 20 ADT 2016 FINAL OOM CTRY
17 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
18 JAMES BYRNE SCO
19 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
20 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
21 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
22 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
23 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
CAT. 5 4 PLAYERS FROM TOP 60 PLAYERS FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
24 PIYA SAWANARUNPORN THA
25 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
26 THITIPHUN CHUAYPRAKHONG THA
27 SAM CHIEN USA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL Q-SCHOOL CTRY
28 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
29 SUJJAN SINGH IND
30 ARJUN PRASAD IND
31 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
32 SANGPIL YOON KOR
33 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
34 WILLIAM CANNON USA
35 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
36 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
37 STEVE LEWTON ENG
38 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
CAT. 7 RE-RANK FROM CATEGORIES 7 – 15 CTRY
39 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
40 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
41 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
42 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
43 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
44 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
45 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
46 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
47 SCOTT SECORD CAN
48 JAMES BOWEN USA
49 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
50 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
51 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
52 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
53 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
54 RORY HIE INA
55 SANG LEE CAN
56 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
ALL THAILAND GOLF TOUR CTRY
1 UDORN DUANGDECHA THA
2 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
3 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
4 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
5 PAWIN INGKHAPRADIT THA
6 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
7 RATCHAPHOL JANTAVARA THA
8 THUMMANOON KOONMARK THA
9 WOLMER MURILLO VEN
10 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
11 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
12 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
13 VARANYU RATTANAPHAIBULKIJ THA
14 KWANCHAI TANNIN THA
15 NATTAPHONG NIYOMCHON THA
16 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
17 TANAMETH TANACHOKVISIT THA
18 YE HTET AUNG MYA
19 NATTAPONG PUTTA THA
20 NATCHANON VARAPORNKITTIRAT THA
21 PATTARAPHOL  KHANTHACHA THA
22 RONNACHAI JAMNONG THA
23 TAWAN PHONGPHUN THA
24 THANPISIT OMSIN THA
25 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
26 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
27 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
28 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
29 JATURON DUANGPHAICHOOM THA
30 ANNOP TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
31 CHIRAT JIRASUWAN THA
32 PRIN SIRISOMMAI THA
33 WORRASORN SUWANAPANANG THA
34 PASAVEE LERTVILLAI THA
35 WARUN EAIMGAEW THA
36 NUTDANAI NUANGJAKNIN THA
37 SUPAKRIT RATTANAKAMPHOL THA
38 MEECHOK PHANTHARAK THA
TOURNAMENT INVITATIONS CTRY
1 LINDSAY RENOLDS CAN
2 NAPAT PARAMACHAROENROJ (Am) THA
3 EKPHARIT  WU (Am) THA
4 NATTHAPORN WIANGCHANOK (Am) THA
5 CHONLATIT CHUENBOONNGAM THA
6 JATURON   PUMSAMPAO THA
7 PRINN PHANISHSARN THA
8 WEERAWIT SAKUNCHAROENRAT THA
9 KAENPETH YODSPACK THA
10 LERD BHAKDIBHUMI THA
11 PERAPAT PANYATHANASEDH THA
12 CHOO  TZE HUANG SGP
13 PORNSAKORN TIPSANIT THA
14 PHILIP MATSSON THA
TOP 20 QUALIFIERS CTRY
1 PISITCHAI  THIPPONG (Am) THA
2 SUPHARAS LETHAISONG THA
3 VORAMET AUSSARASSAKORN THA
4 JIRAPONG  WONGVORAKUL THA
5 SIHARNART KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
6 SUTEEPAT PRATEEPTIENCHAI THA
7 SONGTHUM ANUSASANANUN THA
8 TRASS JAENGKIT THA
9 PAWAT  PRACHOOMSRISAKUL THA
10 KITTIPHONG  PHAITHUNCHAROENSUK (Am) THA
11 WANICH  PETCHARIT THA
12 SOMPRAD  RATTANASUWAN THA
13 BHURINAT SONGPAIBOON THA
14 WONGSAKORN PIKUNSAWAT THA
15 KHATTAWAN  POOKAWANUCH THA
16 BANDIT CHAISUK THA
17 POOM PATTAROPONG (Am) THA
18 KORNPONG  ONGTHONGKAMTHANA THA
19 NATCHAPHON  EAKSEN (Am) THA
20 MASARU TANI JPN
RESERVE LIST
CAT. 7 RE-RANK FROM CATEGORIES 7 – 15 CTRY
1 HSU HAO-SHENG TPE
2 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
3 K P LIN TWN
4 PAUL HARRIS USA
5 LEXUS KEONINH USA
6 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
7 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
8 DANNY MASRIN INA
9 GENKI OKADA JPN
10 LION GOH MAS
11 PUK PRADITTAN THA
12 CHARNG-TAI SUDSOM THA
CAT. 8 61st – 70th FROM 2016 OOM CTRY
13 HIMMAT RAI IND
CAT. 10A PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS CTRY
14 KHALIN JOSHI IND
15 LIEN LU SEN TPE
16 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
17 TSENG HONG-SHENG TPE
18 UDAYAN MANE IND
CAT 10B. 2016 OTHER RANKINGS CTRY
19 HAKEEM JEFRI BRU
20 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
21 MARC KAWASOE SGP
CAT. 13 36TH – 121ST 2017 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL CTRY
22 MICHAEL MILLER USA
23 NATHAN MILLER AUS
24 PENG HUNG-CHING TPE
25 KITDANAI SUPHASIRISES THA
26 WANG WEI-LUN TPE
27 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
28 AUSTIN BAUTISTA (A) AUS
29 AMAN RAJ IND
30 NATHAN BUZIMKIC AUS
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2017 FINAL STAGE      QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
31 DYLAN HEALEY USA
32 THOMAS BOSCO-CWIOK POL
33 HSU CHIH-JIEH TPE
34 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
35 LAI WEI-LUN TPE
36 LION GOH MAS
37 LIU WEI-HOU TPE
38 DAVID GLEESON AUS
39 SHOTARO ONUKI JPN
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF 2017 ASIAN TOUR Q-SCHOOL CTRY
40 MASARU TANI JPN
41 LIU YEN-HUNG TPE
42 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
43 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
44 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
45 CHRIS CAREY AUS
46 SAMARTH DWEDI IND
47 NATHAN PARK AUS
48 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
49 ELLIOTT HUME USA
50 KEITH LAZAROO AUS