ENTRY LIST -ADT TAIFONG OPEN

 

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 MARTIN DIVE AUS
2 BRETT MUNSON USA
3 BEN LEONG MAS
4 JOHN CATLIN USA
5 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
6 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
7 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
8 NICK SHERWOOD USA
9 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
10 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
11 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
12 JOSH SALAH USA
13 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
14 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
15 JANNE KASKE FIN
16 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
17 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
18 BLAKE SNYDER USA
19 NIRUN SAE-UNG THA
20 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
21 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TWN
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 YEH CHANG TING TWN
2 HUANG CHIH I (A) TWN
3 LIU YEN HUNG TWN
4 CHOO TZE HUANG SIN
5 HSIAO HUNG YU TWN
6 TSENG SENG TZU HAO TWN
7 CHEN YI CHIAN TWN
8 HSU KUO HSIUNG TWN
9 HUANG HSIANG HAO TWN
10 HUANG HSIANG CHIA TWN
11 DAVID SHEN TWN
12 LEE YI CHENG TWN
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR 2016 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
22 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
23 JAMES BYRNE SCO
24 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
25 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
26 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
27 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
28 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIRBANDIT THA
CAT. 5 4 PLAYERS FROM TOP 60 OF THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT TO A LIMIT OF 3 EVENTS
29 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
30 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
31 BRIAN JUNG CAN
32 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
33 SANGPIL YOON KOR
34 CHANWOO KIM KOR
35 WILLIAM CANNON USA
36 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
37 STEVE LEWTON ENG
38 MARCUS BOTH AUS
CAT. 7 RE-RANKING FROM CATEGORIES 7 TO 15
39 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
40 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
41 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
42 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
43 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
44 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
45 QUINCY QUEK SGP
46 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
47 LEUNKWANG KIM MAS
48 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
49 SCOTT SECORD CAN
50 MITCHELL SLORACH SPG
51 JAMES BOWEN USA
52 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
53 JOHNSON POH SGP
54 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
55 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
56 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
57 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
58 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
59 KENTO NAKAI JPN
60 JONATHAN WOO SGP
61 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
62 SANG LEE CAN
63 HSU HAO-SHENG TWN
64 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
65 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
66 K P LIN TWN
67 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
68 PAUL HARRIS USA
69 LEXUS KEONINH USA
70 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
71 SOMSAK KHAOPRATUM THA
72 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
73 SEUNGJAE MAENG USA
74 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
75 LION GOH MAS
76 PUK PRADITTAN THA
CAT. 10 A PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
2016 OTHER RANKING
77 LEE CHIEH PO TWN
78 LU WEN-TEH TWN
79 LIEN LU-SEN TWN
80 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
81 CHAN YIH-SHIN TWN
82 SUNG MAO-CHANG TWN
83 CHIANG CHEN-CHI TWN
84 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
85 POOSIT SUPRAMAI THA
Cat. 13 PLAYERS 36th – 121st FROM THE 2017
ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING
TAIWAN LOCAL SPOTS
1 LU WEI CHIH TWN
2 LIN WEN TANG TWN
3 WANG WEI LUN TWN
4 LU CHIEN SOON TWN
5 LIN WEN KO TWN
6 HSIEH TUNG HUNG TWN
7 YEH WEI TZE TWN
8 YANG FEI HAO TWN
9 WANG TER CHANG TWN
10 LEE CHIA HAO TWN
11 LIU WEI HAO TWN
12 TSENG TZU HSUAN TWN
13 TSAI CHE HUNG TWN
14 FAN CHIANG HAO CHUAN TWN
15 HSIEH TUNG SHU TWN
16 CHANG TSE PENG TWN
17 TSAI CHI HUANG TWN
18 CHANG YAO PIN TWN
19 PENG HUNG CHING TWN
20 KAO SHANG HUNG TWN
21 HSU LI PENG TWN
22 LEE CHO CHUAN TWN
23 CHEN HAO SEN TWN
24 TSENG HONG SHENG TWN
25 HUNG CHUN KANG TWN
26 WANG TSUNG CHIEH TWN
27 KAO TENG TWN
28 HSU CHIH JIEH TWN
29 HUANG TAO TWN
30 YEH YU CHEN TWN
31 LAI WEI LUN TWN
32 WANG CHENG CHI TWN
33 LIU YU JUI TWN
34 LIN KENG CHI TWN
35 LIN HAO YUAN TWN
36 SU CHING AN TWN
37 FU YING FENG TWN
38 LIN WEN HONG TWN
39 LIN YUNG LUNG TWN
40 WEN CHIH HAO TWN
41 LIN KENG WEI TWN
42 LIN CHIE HSIANG TWN
43 CHEN TZE CHUNG TWN
44 WENG YOUNG TIEN TWN
45 WANG JEN LI TWN
46
YANG YAO CHUN
TWN
47 WU CHIH YI TWN
48 LEE WEI LIN TWN
49 CHIANG YI AN TWN
50 LIU TSE SEN TWN
51 FANG YIN JEN TWN
52 LIN TE MING TWN
53 CHEEN NEEN CHEE TWN
150
RESERVES
CAT. 14 REMAINING FINAL STAGE PLAYERS FROM 2017 Q-SCHOOL
1 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
2 REAGAN PNG SIN
CAT15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL
3 MASARU TANI JPN
4 CHRIS CAREY AUS
5 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
4 JAMES LEE (A) THA
5 TSAI TSUNG-YU TWN
6 LERD BHAKDIBHUMI THA
5 WANG HSI-AN (A) TWN
6 WANG WEI-HSIANG TWN