ENTRY LIST – PGM GLOBALONE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

CAT 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 JOHN CATLIN USA
2 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
3 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
4 WOLMER MURILLO VEN
5 BLAKE SNYDER USA
6 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
7 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
8 NATTAWAT SUVAJANAKORN THA
9 WANG WEI LUN TPE
10 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
11 BRETT MUNSON USA
12 MARTIN DIVE AUS
13 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
14 JOSH SALAH USA
15 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKHAKUL THA
16 JANNE KASKE FIN
17 NIRUN SAE-UNG THA
CAT 3 INVITE SPOTS
1 ICHIRO SUZUKI (A) JPN
2 JOSHUA HAN USA
3 ELLIOT HUME USA
CAT 4 TOP 20 FROM ADT 2016 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
18 JAMES BYRNE SCO
19 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
20 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
CAT 6 TOP 35 FROM 2017 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
21 STEVE LEWTON ENG
22 MARCUS BOTH AUS
CAT. 7 3rd RE-RANKING AFTER DEFENCE RAYA GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
23 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
24 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
25 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
26 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
27 JOHNSON POH SGP
28 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
29 MALCOLM KOKOCINSKI SWE
30 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
31 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
32 JAMES BOWEN USA
33 PAUL HARRIS USA
34 SCOTT SECORD CAN
35 PUK PRADITTAN THA
36 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
37 IAN ANDREW INA
38 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
39 PITIPAT PITIMANA-AREE THA
40 THEPBODIN AMARANAN THA
41 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
42 TAWIT POLTHAI THA
43 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
44 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
45 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
46 GENKI OKADA JPN
47 JONATHAN WOO SGP
48 KAZUMA SHIMAYA JPN
49 REAGAN PNG SGP
50 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
51 PHATTHARA AMORNWETCHARAT THA
52 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
53 ANDREW PARK USA
54 LEXUS KEONINH USA
55 MASARU TANI JPN
CAT 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT FROM THE 2017 FINAL STAGE QSCHOOL
56 SHINICHI MIZUNO JPN
57 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
CAT 145 PLAYERS FROM 1ST STAGE 2017 QSCHOOL
58 LERD BHAKDHIBUMI THA
PGM – LOCAL SPOTS
1 SHAHRIFFUDDIN ARIFFIN MAS
2 R. NACHIMUTHU MAS
3 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
4 AMIR NAZRIN MAS
5 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
6 KEMAROL BAHARIN MAS
7 M. SASIDARAN MAS
8 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN MAS
9 BRANDON LAU KA KIN MAS
10 KENNETH DE SILVA MAS
11 IRFAN YUSOFF MAS
12 SHAIFUBARI MUDA MAS
13 KENNETH TOBUSE MAS
14 KIM LEUN KWANG MAS
15 ABEL TAM MAS
16 SOLOMON EMILIO ROSIDIN MAS
17 TAN CHIEN HAU MAS
18 WILSON CHOO ZHE MING MAS
19 ZURIE HARUN MAS
20 S. SIVA CHANDHRAN MAS
21 M. RIZAL AMIN MAS
22 IYLIA JAMIL MAS
23 M. SYAKIR ADLI AZMI MAS
24 S. MURTHY MAS
25 KEEGAN KAM MAS
26 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
27 JONATHAN WONG MAS
28 LION GOH MAS
29 TONY LAM KONG LOONG MAS
30 AKHMAL TARMIZEE MAS
31 MIOR ASYRAF HAZIQ MAS
32 NICK ANG XIA EE MAS
33 PERIYONO DOLSALIM MAS
34 MUHAMMAD DANIAL FAIDZ MAS
35 MUKHTAR ALWI MAS
36 PHILIP TAN CHIN HUEI MAS
37 ADRIAN TEO MAS
38 M. MUSA FAKIR MAS
39 M. HISHAM SARJEET ABDULLAH MAS
40 M. MUHAZIM BAKHTIAR MAS
41 M. ALWARITH DAMIAN MAS
42 NAZRI MAJID MAS
43 NORAZLE IDRIS MAS
44 ZAMRI SARIFF MAS
45 V. ARUMUGAM MAS
46 M. TALHA LOKMAN MAS
47 IDZKANDAR MARAPPAN MAS
48 ADAM SHAW MAS
49 MARCUS LIM PANG CHUEN (A) MAS
50 MUHAMMAD AFIF FATHI (A) MAS
51 HUI YONG SHERNG (A) MAS
52 CHAN TUCK SOON (A) MAS
53 ADAM ARIF MADZRI (A) MAS
54 JAYDON PANG (A) MAS
55 RHAASRIKANESH KANAVATHI (A) MAS
56 ASRI MUHAMMAD DIN MAS
57 CALVIN SAY (A) MAS
118