ENTRY LIST – THONGCHAI JAIDEE FOUNDATION

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
2 JOHN CATLIN USA
3 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
4 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
5 WOLMER MURILLO VEN
6 BLAKE SNYDER USA
7 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
8 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
9 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
10 WANG WEI-LUN TPE
11 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
12 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
13 BRETT MUNSON USA
14 MARTIN DIVE AUS
15 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
16 OSKAR ZETTERWALL SWE
17 JOSH SALAH USA
18 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
19 JANNE KASKE FIN
20 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
21 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
22 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS CTRY
1 TAKASHI OKUDA JPN
2 REAGAN PNG SIN
3 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
4 UDORN  DUANGDECHA THA
CAT. 4 TOP 20 ADT 2016 FINAL OOM CTRY
23 JAMES BYRNE SCO
24 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
25 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
CAT. 5 4 PLAYERS FROM TOP 60 PLAYERS FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR OOM (MAX. 3 EVENTS) – EXCLD. MAS & PHI CTRY
26 CHAPCHAI NIRAT THA
27 THANYAKON KHRONGPHA THA
28 PROM MEESAWAT THA
CAT. 6 TOP 35 FR. 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL Q-SCHOOL CTRY
29 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
30 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
31 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
32 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
33 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
34 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
CAT. 7 RE-RANKING FROM CAT. 7 – 15 (after Defence Raya Golf C’ship) CTRY
35 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
36 PHANUVICH ONCHU THA
37 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
38 JOHNSON POH SGP
39 SEUNGJAE MAENG KOR
40 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
41 MALCOLM KOKOCINSKI SWE
42 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
43 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
44 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
45 JAMES BOWEN USA
46 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
47 SCOTT SECORD CAN
48 PUK PRADITTAN THA
49 SANG LEE CAN
50 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
51 VARANYU RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
52 PITIPAT PITIMANA-AREE THA
53 THEPBODIN AMARANAN THA
54 MATT KILLEN ENG
55 HAMZA AMIN PKT
56 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
LOCAL SPOTS
1 KIRADECH  APHIBARNRAT THA
2 BOONCHU  RUANGKIT THA
3 JADSADAGORN  IAKANNA THA
4 PRINN  PHANISHSARN THA
5 WONGSAKORN  CHOOWONG THA
6 JATURON  PUMSAMPAO THA
7 PINYO  PIROMREUN THA
8 IDTIPHAT  SILASUWAN THA
9 SIRA  VORAPONGSAPAK THA
10 NAKUL  VICHITRYUTHASASTR THA
11 ANNOP  TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
12 THANAWAT  KANYALANG THA
13 LERD  BHAKDIBHUMI THA
14 PIYACHAD  YUSABAI THA
15 PHILIP  MATSSON THA
16 SAKCHAI  SIRIMAYA THA
17 KAENPETH  YODSPACK THA
18 TANANDA  KEAWKAMROP THA
19 CHANIN THONGKORN THA
20 KWANCHAI  TANNIN THA
21 PIJIT  PETCHKASEM THA
22 VETIS SAENGHIRAN THA
23 RONNACHAI  JAMNONG THA
24 NARAS  LUANGPHETCHARAPORN THA
25 SUPAKRIT  RATTANAKAMPHOL THA
26 NATTAPONG  PUTTA THA
27 SUTEEPAT  PRATEEPTIENCHAI THA
28 WONGSAKORN  PIKUNSAWAT THA
29 POONNAVICH  HIRAYAMA THA
30 KETTAWAN  POOKAWANACH THA
31 KRITTIN  SUNTHORNNON THA
32 WARUN  IEAMGAEW THA
33 NATCHANON VARAPORNKITTIRAT THA
34 TANAMETH  TANACHOKVISIT THA
35 NAPAT PATTAMASING THA
36 RATTANON  WANNASRICHAN THA
37 PAWIN  INGKHAPRADIT THA
38 CHAWALIT  PLAPHOL THA
39 CHAIPHAT  KOONMARK THA
40 RATCHAPOL  JANTAVARA THA
41 PAVIT  TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
42 SOMSAK  KAOPRATUM THA
43 CHIRAT  JIRASUWAN THA
44 PASAVEE  LERTVILAI THA
45 SOMPRAD  RATTANASUWAN THA
46 THANPISIT  OMSIN THA
47 JATURON  DUANGPHAICHOOM THA
48 CHINNARAT  PHADUNGSIL THA
49 CHONLATIT  CHUENBOONNGAM THA
50 WORRASORN  SUWANPANANG THA
51 TAWIT  POLTHAI THA
52 TAWAN  PHONGPHUN THA
53 MEECHOK  PHANTHARAK THA
54 POL  KEMMARAT THA
55 NUTDANAI  NUANGJAKNIN THA
56 PRIN  SIRISOMMAI THA
57 BHURINAT  SONGPAIBOON THA
58 TANUTCHAN  PUAKTES THA
59 CHARNG-TAI  SUDSOM THA
60 WUTTHIPONG SEEHAPUNT THA
ATGT INVITE SPOTS
1 DANIEL  IM USA
2 JICHUL  JUNG AUS
3 PATTANA  ANTIMANOND (AM) THA
4 THITITHUCH  JAIDEE (AM) THA
5 NADOLN  NARONGDEJ (AM) THA
6 PANPAIBOON  LEENUTAPHONG (AM) THA
7 PHORNPRASERT  KARNCHANACHARI (AM) THA
8 WANCHAI  LUANGNITIKUL (AM) THA
9 NATTAPOL  UDOMRAT (AM) THA
10 GENE  CHAIKANGWAN (AM) THA
11 RUNCHANAPONG  YOUPRAYONG (AM) THA
12 THANATORN  CHAISUKSUWAN THA
13 KRITCHAYAPOL  SINCHAI (AM) THA
14 SUTTHINUN  SINSUNTITES (AM) THA
15 AKEDANAI  PONGHATHAIKUL (AM) THA
16 VORAPOP  CHAIPIPAT (AM) THA
17 THONGPIPAT  RATTANAYANON (AM) THA
18 ZAW  MOE MYA
19 FREDRIK  EDMUNDS ENG
20 STEVEN  LAM HKG
21 ATIRUJ WINAICHAROENCHAI (AM) THA
22 THAYA LIMPIPOLPAIBUL THA
23 WEERAWIT SAKUNCHAROENRAT THA
24 WANICH PETCHARIT THA
144
RESERVE
CAT. 7 RE-RANKING FROM CAT. 7 – 15 (after Defence Raya Golf C’ship) CTRY
1 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
2 TOMMY MANSUWAN THA
3 PHATTHARA AMORNWETCHARAT THA
4 KEEGAN KAM MAS
5 SUNG MAO-CHANG TPE
6 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
7 BRANDON LAU KA KIN MAS
8 ANDREW PARK USA
9 GREG MOSS USA
10 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
11 LAI WEI-LUN TPE
12 KENTO NAKAI JPN
13 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
14 RIZAL AMIN MAS
15 YE HTET AUNG MYN
16 PETER LANSBURGH USA
17 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
18 PURILARP EUAMMONGKOL THA
19 NAC HUACHAI THA
20 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
21 JINDONG OH KOR
22 JOSHUA MANSKE USA
23 IRFAN YUSOFF MAS
24 LION GOH MAS
25 SAMARTH DWIVEDI IND
26 LEXUS KEONINH USA
27 MASARU TANI JPN
28 LINDSAY RENOLDS CAN
29 TRISTEN STRYDOM RSA
30 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
31 ZAW MOE MYN
32 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
33 JONATHAN WONG MAS
34 HAN LEE USA
35 SIMON GRIFFITHS ENG
36 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA